Gold Member Since 2015
Shanghai Hanton Machinery Co., Ltd.

Diesel engine thermostat, engine thermostat, cummins 5267237 manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cummins ISF ISF2.8 diesel engine part 5267237 5294105 thermostat seat, Cummins diesel engine motor KTA38 parts 3889310 LF670 oil filter, Cummins 4ISBE4.5 QSB4.5 engine motor 4955475 4955284 4934322 cylinder block and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Cummins engine parts Cummins ISF ISF2.8 diesel engine part 5267237 5294105 thermostat seat

Cummins ISF ISF2.8 diesel engine part 5267237 5294105 thermostat seat

FOB Price: US $3 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000 Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 5267237 5294105
  • Body Material: Steel
  • Certification: ISO9001, TS16949, CE, RoHS, COP, CCC, E-Mark
  • Cooling Fluid Type: Alcohol
  • Radiator Core Type: Tube-fin
  • Cooling Fluid Brand: Great Wall
  • Engine Model: ISF2.8
  • Alternative Part Number: 5294105
  • Transport Package: Paper Box
  • Origin: China
  • Component: Thermostat
  • Cold Style: Water-cooled
  • Structure: Sealed Type
  • Radiator Type: Direct-flow
  • Water Temperature Sensor Type: Switch Type
  • Engine Manufacturer: BFC Cummins
  • Part Number: 5267237
  • Trademark: Cummins
  • Specification: Cummins standard
  • HS Code: 903210
Product Description
Cummins ISF ISF2.8 diesel engine part 5267237 5294105 thermostat seat, with Cummins engine thermostat list as:
Engine ModelDescriptionPart NumberPart NumberPart Number
4BTThermostat39173241306R2-010-B2 
6BTThermostat396719549303153972071
6BTThermostat529273838029683928499
6CTThermostat493059439406325284903
6CTThermostat392863939072423968559
6CTThermostat4080631  
6LTThermostat49360265256423 
ISBe6.7Thermostat396719552927424929642
ISBe6.7Thermostat52927085256423 
ISF2.8Thermostat5257076  
ISF2.8Thermostat housing52936695264757 
ISF2.8Thermostat seat52672375294105 
ISMe11Thermostat30594083335550 
ISMe11Thermostat housing3161913  
QSMe11Thermostat497337328827574952204
NTA855Thermostat3076489204586146076
KTA19Thermostat36292053076489201737
QST30Thermostat3092114  
KTA38Thermostat33492253055663135675
KTA38Thermostat housing3060889  
KTA50Thermostat3629205  
manufactured by joint venture of US Cummins in China. We also sell other Cummins models, including 4BT3.9, 6BT5.9, 6CT8.3, 6LT8.9, ISZ13, M11, NT855, KT19, KT38, KT50, ISBe4.5, ISBe6.7, ISLe8.9, ISF2.8, ISF3.8, ISMe11, etc, for stationary generator set, water pump set, fire pump set, construction and engineering machinery (road roller, wheel loader, excavator, bulldozer, forklift, hoister, trailer, etc), automobile (bus, coach, van, MPV, SUV, pick-up, etc), marine main propulsion, marine auxiliary generator set, etc.
Besides, we also sell other parts, including cylinder head, cylinder head gasket, cylinder block, cylinder liner, piston, piston ring, main bearing, conrod bearing, injector, oil pan gasket, overhaul gasket, upper gasket kit, lower gasket kit, oil pan, cylinder head cover, fuel injection pump, fuel transfer pump, water pump, oil pump, oil filter, fuel filter, fuel water separator, air filter, etc, as well as other brands, such as Deutz, Perkins, Isuzu, Fiat Iveco, VM, CAT, Toyota, Nissan, Suzuki, Yuchai, Weichai, Changchai, etc.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.What is the price?
  The price is determined by the following factors: brand, origin, model, power, 
  size, quantity, Price Term (FOB, CIF, etc), etc.
2. What is the MOQ?
   Complete Engine: 1 set.
   Engine Parts: 1 engine set.
3. Are samples available ?
   Sample order is acceptable, only the unit price will be higher.
   For long-term customers, if necessary, free sample with value 
   lower than 100USD is available.
4. How long is the production cycle ?
   Engine parts: We usually have enough stock.
   Engine: usually 15 days. 
   Some big engines may take 30 days or longer.
   Stock engine: around 1 week.
5. How long is the shipment ?
   By Express: 3-5 working days (DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx ...)
   By Air: 3-6 working days .
   By Sea: depends on specific destination seaport, usually:        
            Europe and USA: 20-25 days,
            Asia: 3-7 days, 
            Australia: 15-20 days
6. What are payment terms?
   We accept: T / T (wire transfer), L / C, Western Union, Money Gram, etc.
----------------------------------------------------
Contact Us:
Mobile Phone:0086-15802138920
 
 
 
Website:hantonmachinery.en.made-in-china.com
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jackey Chen
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jackey Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now